RGV High School Football

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Week:All1234567891011
 DateHomeScoreQuarterAwayTime
 Thu, Aug 28Economedes35 - 13FinalHanna7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28Palmview46 - 14FinalLopez7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28PSJA Memorial33 - 0FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28Rivera28 - 41FinalWeslaco East7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28London26 - 6FinalMonte Alto7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Grulla9 - 29FinalPort Isabel7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Hidalgo10 - 21FinalPioneer7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Ingleside41 - 14FinalRio Grande City7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29La Villa26 - 14FinalLyford7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Porter0 - 7FinalProgreso7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Rio Hondo35 - 0FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29St. Joseph's38 - 34FinalRaymondville7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29La Joya7 - 14FinalRoma8:00 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Vela56 - 21FinalPace8:00 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Weslaco18 - 28FinalHarlingen South8:00 PM
 Fri, Aug 29La Feria35 - 13FinalDonna North8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Marine Military13 - 25FinalSanta Maria8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29San Benito53 - 7FinalEdinburg8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Sharyland59 - 28FinalMcAllen Memorial8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Donna28 - 24FinalBrownsville Veterans8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Los Fresnos19 - 22FinalEdinburg North8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Mission7 - 14FinalMission Veterans8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29PSJA North14 - 7FinalPSJA8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Rowe48 - 28FinalEdcouch-Elsa8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Mercedes0 - 28FinalCalallen8:50 PM
 Sat, Aug 30Permian (at San Antonio)35 - 7FinalMcAllen1:00 PM
 Sat, Aug 30PSJA Southwest42 - 0FinalValley View7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 4Brownsville Veterans--PSJA North7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 4Edinburg North--Rivera7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 4Weslaco East--San Benito7:00 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Bruni--Monte Alto7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Donna North--La Joya7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Edcouch-Elsa--Los Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Edinburg--McAllen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Harlingen South--Vela7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Lopez--Porter7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Lyford--St. Joseph's7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5McAllen Memorial--Economedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Mercedes--Rowe7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Mission--Hanna7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Palmview--PSJA Southwest7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Pioneer--Pace7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Port Isabel--Rio Grande City7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Progreso--Hidalgo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5PSJA--PSJA Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Raymondville--Grulla7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Reagan--Harlingen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Rio Hondo--Juarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Santa Rosa--La Feria7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Taft--La Villa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5United--Sharyland7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Valley View--Zapata7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Weslaco--Donna7:30 PM
 Sat, Sep 6Permian--Mission Veterans2:00 PM
 Sat, Sep 6Cigarroa--Roma7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Rivera--Sharyland7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Vela--La Joya7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Weslaco--King7:00 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Br. Veterans (at Veterans HS)--Edinburg7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Economedes--PSJA7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Edcouch-Elsa--Edinburg North7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Grulla--PSJA Southwest7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Harlingen--McAllen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Juarez-Lincoln--Mission Veterans7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12La Feria--Mercedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Mission--Donna North7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Monte Alto--Agua Dulce7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Pace--Lopez7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Pioneer--Ray7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Port Isabel--Hidalgo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Progreso--Santa Rosa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12PSJA North--Los Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Raymondville--Lyford7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Rio Grande City--Palmview7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Rowe--PSJA Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12San Benito--McAllen Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Santa Gertrudis--Santa Maria7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Sinton--Rio Hondo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12St. Joseph's--La Villa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Uvalde (at Laredo)--Roma7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Valley View--Cigarroa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Weslaco East--Harlingen South7:30 PM
 Sat, Sep 13Porter--Nuevo Leon2:00 PM
 Sat, Sep 13Hanna--Donna7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 18La Joya--Weslaco East7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 18McAllen Memorial--Edinburg North7:00 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Roma--Palmview6:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Edinburg--Mission7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Harlingen--Weslaco7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Hebbronville--Progreso7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Hidalgo--Rio Hondo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Juarez-Lincoln--Economedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19King--Rio Grande City7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19La Feria--Pioneer7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Laredo United--Rowe7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Lyford--Mathis7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Lytle--Grulla7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19McAllen--Carroll7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Mission Veterans--PSJA North7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19PSJA Memorial--Vela7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Santa Maria--Benavides7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Santa Rosa--La Villa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Sharyland--Alexander7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19St. Joseph's--Pharr Oratory7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Valley View--Port Isabel7:30 PM
*Thu, Sep 25Porter--Donna North7:00 PM
*Thu, Sep 25PSJA--Edcouch-Elsa7:00 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Donna--PSJA Southwest7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Edinburg North--Weslaco East7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Harlingen South--Brownsville Veterans7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Hidalgo--Santa Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26La Joya--McAllen Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26La Villa--Bruni7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Los Fresnos--Lopez7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Mercedes--Pace7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Mission--McAllen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Monte Alto--Crystal City7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Pioneer--Valley View7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Port Isabel--St. Joseph's7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Progreso--La Feria7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26PSJA Memorial--Economedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Raymondville--Kingsville7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Rio Hondo--Grulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Rivera--Harlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Roma--Rio Grande City7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Rowe--Juarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Santa Maria--Agua Dulce7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Sharyland--Vela7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Weslaco--PSJA North7:30 PM
*Sat, Sep 27Hanna--San Benito7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2Edinburg--Weslaco7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2McAllen--La Joya7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2Pace--Donna7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2PSJA North--Edinburg North7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Donna North--Mercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Edcouch-Elsa--Porter7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Hanna--Harlingen7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Hidalgo--Lyford7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Lopez--Harlingen South7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Marine Military--Monte Alto7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3McAllen Memorial--Rowe7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Mission Veterans--Sharyland7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Palmview--Mission7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3PSJA Southwest--PSJA7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Rio Grande City--Pioneer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3San Benito--Los Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Santa Maria--Lasara7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Sinton--Raymondville7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Vela--Roma7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Weslaco East--PSJA Memorial7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 4Brownsville Veterans--Rivera7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Donna North--Edcouch-Elsa7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Economedes--Weslaco East7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Juarez-Lincoln--McAllen Memorial7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Porter--PSJA Southwest7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9PSJA--Pace7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Dilley--Monte Alto7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Donna--Mercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Edinburg North--Edinburg7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Harlingen South--Los Fresnos7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10La Feria--Grulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10La Joya--Palmview7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Lyford--Santa Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Pioneer--Vela7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Progreso--Port Isabel7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10PSJA Memorial--PSJA North7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Raymondville--Orange Grove7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Rivera--Lopez7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Roma--Mission Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Rowe--McAllen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10San Benito--Harlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Santa Maria--London7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Three Rivers--La Villa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Valley View--Rio Grande City7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10West Oso--Rio Hondo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Zapata--Hidalgo7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 11St. Joseph's--SA Christian1:00 PM
*Sat, Oct 11Hanna--Brownsville Veterans7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16Mission--La Joya7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16Pace--Porter7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16PSJA Southwest--Donna North7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16Vela--Valley View7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Donna--PSJA7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Edinburg--PSJA Memorial7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Falfurrias--Santa Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Harlingen South--Rivera7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Hidalgo--La Feria7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17London--La Villa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Lopez--Hanna7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Los Fresnos--Harlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17McAllen--Juarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Mercedes--Edcouch-Elsa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Mission Veterans--Pioneer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Orange Grove--Progreso7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Palmview--Rowe7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Port Isabel--Rio Hondo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17PSJA North--Economedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Raymondville--West Oso7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Riviera--Santa Maria7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17San Diego--Lyford7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Sharyland--Roma7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Weslaco--Edinburg North7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 18St. Joseph's--St. Anthony's1:00 PM
*Sat, Oct 18Brownsville Veterans--San Benito7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23Porter--Donna7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23PSJA Memorial--Weslaco7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23Rio Grande City--Vela7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23Rowe--Mission7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 24St. Michael's--St. Joseph's7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Donna North--Pace7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Economedes--Edinburg7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Edcouch-Elsa--PSJA Southwest7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Grulla--Hidalgo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Hanna--Harlingen South7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Harlingen--Brownsville Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Juarez-Lincoln--Palmview7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24La Feria--Kingsville7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24La Villa--Riviera7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Lyford--Falfurrias7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24McAllen Memorial--McAllen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Monte Alto--Freer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Pioneer--Sharyland7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Progreso--Raymondville7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24PSJA--Mercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Rio Hondo--Orange Grove7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24San Benito--Lopez7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Santa Maria--Ben Bolt7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Santa Rosa--Bishop7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Valley View--Mission Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Weslaco East--PSJA North7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24West Oso--Port Isabel7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 25Rivera--Los Fresnos7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30Edinburg North--PSJA Memorial7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30La Joya--Rowe7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30Mission Veterans--Rio Grande City7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30Pace--Edcouch-Elsa7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Aransas Pass--Lyford7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Ben Bolt--La Villa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Donna--Donna North7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Edinburg--Weslaco East7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Harlingen South--San Benito7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Hebbronville--Monte Alto7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Kingsville--Grulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Lopez--Harlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Los Fresnos--Brownsville Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Mercedes--PSJA Southwest7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Mission--Juarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Orange Grove--Port Isabel7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Palmview--McAllen Memorial7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Progreso--West Oso7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31PSJA--Porter7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Raymondville--Rio Hondo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Roma--Pioneer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31San Diego--Santa Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Santa Maria--Three Rivers7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Sharyland--Valley View7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Weslaco--Economedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Zapata--La Feria7:30 PM
*Sat, Nov 1St. Joseph's--Central Catholic6:00 PM
*Sat, Nov 1Rivera--Hanna7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6Brownsville Veterans--Lopez7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6McAllen--Palmview7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6PSJA North--Edinburg7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6Rio Grande City--Sharyland7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6Vela--Mission Veterans7:00 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Donna North--PSJA7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Economedes--Edinburg North7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Edcouch-Elsa--Donna7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Grulla--Zapata7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Harlingen--Harlingen South7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Hidalgo--Kingsville7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7La Joya--Juarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7La Villa--Santa Maria7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Lyford--Bishop7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7McAllen Memorial--Mission7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Monte Alto--Cotulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Port Isabel--Raymondville7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Porter--Mercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7PSJA Southwest--Pace7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Rio Hondo--Progreso7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7San Benito--Rivera7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Santa Rosa--Aransas Pass7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Valley View--Roma7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Weslaco East--Weslaco7:30 PM
*Sat, Nov 8Antonian--St. Joseph's1:00 PM
*Sat, Nov 8Hanna--Los Fresnos7:00 PM

* Denotes district game