RGV High School Football

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Week:All1234567891011121314
 DateHomeScoreQuarterAwayTime
 Thu, Aug 28Economedes35 - 13FinalHanna7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28Palmview46 - 14FinalLopez7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28PSJA Memorial33 - 0FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28Rivera28 -41FinalWeslaco East7:00 PM
 Thu, Aug 28London26 - 6FinalMonte Alto7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Grulla9 - 29FinalPort Isabel7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Hidalgo10 -21FinalPioneer7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Ingleside41 - 14FinalRio Grande City7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29La Villa26 - 14FinalLyford7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Porter0 - 7FinalProgreso7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Rio Hondo35 - 0FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29St. Joseph's38 - 34FinalRaymondville7:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29La Joya7 - 14FinalRoma8:00 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Vela56 - 21FinalPace8:00 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Weslaco18 -28FinalHarlingen South8:00 PM
 Fri, Aug 29La Feria35 - 13FinalDonna North8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Marine Military13 -25FinalSanta Maria8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29San Benito53 - 7FinalEdinburg8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Sharyland59 - 28FinalMcAllen Memorial8:15 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Donna28 - 24FinalBrownsville Veterans8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Los Fresnos19 -22FinalEdinburg North8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Mission7 - 14FinalMission Veterans8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29PSJA North14 - 7FinalPSJA8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Rowe48 - 28FinalEdcouch-Elsa8:30 PM
 Fri, Aug 29Mercedes0 - 28FinalCalallen8:50 PM
 Sat, Aug 30Permian (at San Antonio)35 - 7FinalMcAllen1:00 PM
 Sat, Aug 30PSJA Southwest42 - 0FinalValley View7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 4Brownsville Veterans30 - 23FinalPSJA North7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 4Edinburg North24 - 21FinalRivera7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 4Weslaco East42 - 14FinalSan Benito7:00 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Bruni53 - 7FinalMonte Alto7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Donna North16 -33FinalLa Joya7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Edcouch-Elsa31 -35FinalLos Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Edinburg6 - 32FinalMcAllen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Harlingen South17 -42FinalVela7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Lopez7 - 31FinalPorter7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Lyford27 -38FinalSt. Joseph's7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5McAllen Memorial69 - 38FinalEconomedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Mercedes39 - 12FinalRowe7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Mission14 -23FinalHanna7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Palmview35 - 28FinalPSJA Southwest7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Pioneer14 - 7FinalPace7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Port Isabel36 - 27FinalRio Grande City7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Progreso13 -47FinalHidalgo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5PSJA18 - 14FinalPSJA Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Raymondville33 - 7FinalGrulla7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Reagan42 - 0FinalHarlingen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Rio Hondo41 - 13FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Santa Rosa0 - 51FinalLa Feria7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Taft50 - 0FinalLa Villa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5United23 -28FinalSharyland7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Valley View28 -34FinalZapata7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 5Weslaco14 - 13FinalDonna7:30 PM
 Sat, Sep 6Permian44 - 8FinalMission Veterans2:00 PM
 Sat, Sep 6Cigarroa6 - 24FinalRoma7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Grulla31 -41FinalPSJA Southwest7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Rivera7 - 28FinalSharyland7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Vela59 - 7FinalLa Joya7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 11Weslaco7 - 28FinalKing7:00 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Br. Veterans (at Veterans HS)41 - 0FinalEdinburg7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Economedes14 -21FinalPSJA7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Edcouch-Elsa15 - 14FinalEdinburg North7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Harlingen14 -21FinalMcAllen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Juarez-Lincoln6 - 48FinalMission Veterans7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12La Feria14 -28FinalMercedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12La Villa28 -34FinalSt. Joseph's7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Mission23 - 16FinalDonna North7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Monte Alto27 - 15FinalAgua Dulce7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Pace53 - 22FinalLopez7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Pioneer8 - 37FinalRay7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Port Isabel38 - 17FinalHidalgo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Progreso6 - 22FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12PSJA North34 -35FinalLos Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Raymondville21 - 12FinalLyford7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Rio Grande City14 - 9FinalPalmview7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Rowe14 -19FinalPSJA Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12San Benito28 -42FinalMcAllen Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Santa Gertrudis40 - 2FinalSanta Maria7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Sinton35 - 7FinalRio Hondo7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Valley View0 - 28FinalCigarroa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 12Weslaco East30 - 0FinalHarlingen South7:30 PM
 Sat, Sep 13Porter0 - 37FinalNuevo Leon2:00 PM
 Sat, Sep 13Uvalde (at Laredo)6 - 14FinalRoma7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 18La Joya20 -21FinalWeslaco East7:00 PM
 Thu, Sep 18McAllen Memorial44 - 14FinalEdinburg North7:00 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Edinburg2 - 0FinalMission7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Harlingen30 - 29FinalWeslaco7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Hebbronville42 - 10FinalProgreso7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Juarez-Lincoln7 - 21FinalEconomedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19King49 - 9FinalRio Grande City7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19La Feria28 - 13FinalPioneer7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Laredo United65 - 16FinalRowe7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Lyford42 -56FinalMathis7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Lytle34 - 21FinalGrulla7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19McAllen27 -57FinalCarroll7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19PSJA Memorial20 -42FinalVela7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Roma7 - 7FinalPalmview7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Santa Maria40 - 0FinalBenavides7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Santa Rosa14 - 6FinalLa Villa7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Sharyland35 -36FinalAlexander7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19St. Joseph's62 - 0FinalPharr Oratory7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Mission Veterans47 - 39FinalPSJA North8:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 19Valley View12 -39FinalPort Isabel8:30 PM
 Sat, Sep 20Hidalgo20 -48FinalRio Hondo6:00 PM
*Thu, Sep 25Pioneer28 - 7FinalValley View7:00 PM
*Thu, Sep 25Porter31 - 21FinalDonna North7:00 PM
*Thu, Sep 25PSJA7 - 21FinalEdcouch-Elsa7:00 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Donna14 -21FinalPSJA Southwest7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Edinburg North36 - 35FinalWeslaco East7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Harlingen South21 -28FinalBrownsville Veterans7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Hidalgo19 -25FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26La Joya17 -21FinalMcAllen Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26La Villa13 -40FinalBruni7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Los Fresnos62 - 0FinalLopez7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Mercedes27 - 21FinalPace7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Mission7 - 48FinalMcAllen7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Monte Alto7 - 41FinalCrystal City7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Port Isabel44 - 21FinalSt. Joseph's7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Progreso9 - 41FinalLa Feria7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26PSJA Memorial34 - 14FinalEconomedes7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Raymondville35 - 21FinalKingsville7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Rio Hondo40 - 0FinalGrulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Rivera10 -17FinalHarlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Roma7 - 6FinalRio Grande City7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Rowe28 - 21FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
 Fri, Sep 26Santa Maria26 -28FinalAgua Dulce7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Sharyland27 - 24FinalVela7:30 PM
*Fri, Sep 26Weslaco7 - 14FinalPSJA North7:30 PM
*Sat, Sep 27Hanna14 -39FinalSan Benito7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2Edinburg0 - 46FinalWeslaco7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2McAllen41 - 7FinalLa Joya7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2Pace7 - 26FinalDonna7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 2PSJA North42 - 0FinalEdinburg North7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Donna North0 - 40FinalMercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Edcouch-Elsa38 - 7FinalPorter7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Harlingen37 - 21FinalHanna7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Hidalgo21 -25FinalLyford7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Lopez0 - 35FinalHarlingen South7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Marine Military0 - 12FinalMonte Alto7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3McAllen Memorial58 - 19FinalRowe7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Mission Veterans20 -37FinalSharyland7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Palmview14 - 7FinalMission7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3PSJA Southwest0 - 27FinalPSJA7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Rio Grande City24 - 0FinalPioneer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3San Benito17 - 14FinalLos Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Santa Maria42 - 0FinalLasara7:30 PM
 Fri, Oct 3Sinton20 - 13FinalRaymondville7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Vela49 - 10FinalRoma7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 3Weslaco East34 - 26FinalPSJA Memorial7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 4Brownsville Veterans42 - 24FinalRivera7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Donna North0 - 30FinalEdcouch-Elsa7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Economedes48 -62FinalWeslaco East7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Juarez-Lincoln7 - 45FinalMcAllen Memorial7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9Porter14 -21FinalPSJA Southwest7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 9PSJA42 - 14FinalPace7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 10St. Joseph's22 -42FinalSA Christian7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Dilley48 - 0FinalMonte Alto7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Donna7 - 37FinalMercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Edinburg North30 - 14FinalEdinburg7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Harlingen South23 -42FinalLos Fresnos7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10La Feria36 - 17FinalGrulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10La Joya10 -23FinalPalmview7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Lyford21 - 6FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Pioneer15 -42FinalVela7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Progreso7 - 61FinalPort Isabel7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10PSJA Memorial23 - 17FinalPSJA North7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Raymondville23 -41FinalOrange Grove7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Rivera24 - 9FinalLopez7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Roma0 - 14FinalMission Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Rowe13 -63FinalMcAllen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10San Benito25 - 21FinalHarlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Santa Maria8 - 49FinalLondon7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Three Rivers38 - 10FinalLa Villa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Valley View14 - 13FinalRio Grande City7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10West Oso6 - 19FinalRio Hondo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 10Zapata37 - 19FinalHidalgo7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 11Hanna42 -51FinalBrownsville Veterans7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16Mission7 - 26FinalLa Joya7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16Pace42 - 21FinalPorter7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16PSJA Southwest52 - 8FinalDonna North7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 16Vela49 - 14FinalValley View7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 17St. Joseph's52 - 34FinalSt. Anthony's7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Donna13 - 7FinalPSJA7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Edinburg17 - 7FinalPSJA Memorial7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Falfurrias7 - 27FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Harlingen South14 -34FinalRivera7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Hidalgo7 - 48FinalLa Feria7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17London33 -39FinalLa Villa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Lopez15 -34FinalHanna7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Los Fresnos35 - 23FinalHarlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17McAllen41 - 6FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Mercedes22 - 19FinalEdcouch-Elsa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Mission Veterans33 - 19FinalPioneer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Orange Grove61 - 0FinalProgreso7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Palmview21 - 17FinalRowe7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Port Isabel14 -21FinalRio Hondo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17PSJA North37 - 28FinalEconomedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Raymondville42 - 6FinalWest Oso7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Riviera54 - 0FinalSanta Maria7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17San Diego43 - 15FinalLyford7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Sharyland28 - 6FinalRoma7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 17Weslaco62 - 10FinalEdinburg North7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 18Brownsville Veterans57 -67FinalSan Benito7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23Porter21 -56FinalDonna7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23PSJA Memorial17 -35FinalWeslaco7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23Rio Grande City20 -21FinalVela7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 23Rowe34 - 29FinalMission7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 24St. Michael's52 - 18FinalSt. Joseph's7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Donna North7 - 23FinalPace7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Economedes43 - 7FinalEdinburg7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Edcouch-Elsa33 - 21FinalPSJA Southwest7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Grulla19 - 7FinalHidalgo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Hanna17 - 14FinalHarlingen South7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Harlingen26 - 6FinalBrownsville Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Juarez-Lincoln19 -24FinalPalmview7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24La Feria14 -19FinalKingsville7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24La Villa29 -32FinalRiviera7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Lyford35 - 21FinalFalfurrias7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24McAllen Memorial42 - 28FinalMcAllen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Monte Alto24 -32FinalFreer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Pioneer6 - 58FinalSharyland7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Progreso7 - 46FinalRaymondville7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24PSJA14 -28FinalMercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Rio Hondo18 -21FinalOrange Grove7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24San Benito55 - 15FinalLopez7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Santa Maria2 - 62FinalBen Bolt7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Santa Rosa13 - 12FinalBishop7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Valley View0 - 49FinalMission Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24Weslaco East49 - 14FinalPSJA North7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 24West Oso24 -42FinalPort Isabel7:30 PM
*Sat, Oct 25Rivera25 - 13FinalLos Fresnos7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30Edinburg North17 - 14FinalPSJA Memorial7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30La Joya23 - 6FinalRowe7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30Mission Veterans21 - 12FinalRio Grande City7:00 PM
*Thu, Oct 30Pace14 -28FinalEdcouch-Elsa7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 31St. Joseph's8 - 44FinalCentral Catholic7:00 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Aransas Pass52 - 14FinalLyford7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Ben Bolt39 - 6FinalLa Villa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Donna56 - 14FinalDonna North7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Edinburg14 -48FinalWeslaco East7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Harlingen South21 - 20FinalSan Benito7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Hebbronville58 - 14FinalMonte Alto7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Kingsville28 - 3FinalGrulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Lopez16 -35FinalHarlingen7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Los Fresnos21 - 0FinalBrownsville Veterans7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Mercedes48 - 34FinalPSJA Southwest7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Mission27 - 14FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Palmview14 -34FinalMcAllen Memorial7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Progreso6 - 45FinalWest Oso7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31PSJA42 - 7FinalPorter7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Raymondville13 -27FinalRio Hondo7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Roma37 - 3FinalPioneer7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31San Diego41 - 14FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Santa Maria12 -53FinalThree Rivers7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Sharyland55 - 21FinalValley View7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Weslaco35 - 14FinalEconomedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Oct 31Zapata31 - 21FinalLa Feria7:30 PM
*Sat, Nov 1Orange Grove33 - 7FinalPort Isabel5:30 PM
*Sat, Nov 1Rivera36 - 0FinalHanna7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6Brownsville Veterans57 - 0FinalLopez7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6McAllen14 - 0FinalPalmview7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6PSJA North49 - 0FinalEdinburg7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6Rio Grande City0 - 38FinalSharyland7:00 PM
*Thu, Nov 6Vela39 - 12FinalMission Veterans7:00 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Donna North3 - 42FinalPSJA7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Economedes34 - 23FinalEdinburg North7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Edcouch-Elsa7 - 34FinalDonna7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Grulla9 - 22FinalZapata7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Harlingen21 - 3FinalHarlingen South7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Hidalgo21 -48FinalKingsville7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7La Joya24 - 14FinalJuarez-Lincoln7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7La Villa58 - 0FinalSanta Maria7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Lyford34 - 14FinalBishop7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7McAllen Memorial56 - 0FinalMission7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Monte Alto0 - 36FinalCotulla7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Port Isabel0 - 6FinalRaymondville7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Porter19 -41FinalMercedes7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7PSJA Southwest18 - 15FinalPace7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Rio Hondo33 - 13FinalProgreso7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7San Benito35 -42FinalRivera7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Santa Rosa7 - 52FinalAransas Pass7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Valley View0 - 28FinalRoma7:30 PM
*Fri, Nov 7Weslaco East21 -28FinalWeslaco7:30 PM
*Sat, Nov 8Antonian49 - 0FinalSt. Joseph's2:00 PM
*Sat, Nov 8Hanna0 - 49FinalLos Fresnos7:00 PM
 Thu, Nov 13Alexander14 -18FinalMcAllen7:00 PM
 Thu, Nov 13LaVernia (at A&M-Kings.)60 - 20FinalGrulla7:00 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Cuero (at Cabaniss)55 - 14FinalRio Hondo7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Del Rio (at Laredo)35 - 20FinalMcAllen Memorial7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Edinburg North7 - 42FinalLos Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Goliad (at Taft)61 - 7FinalSanta Rosa7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Gonzales (at Flour Bluff)41 - 13FinalLa Feria7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Halletsville (at Sinton)44 - 6FinalLyford7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Harlingen0 - 3FinalWeslaco7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Mercedes (at La Joya)21 -28FinalRoma7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Mission Veterans17 - 14FinalDonna7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14PSJA North42 -49FinalRivera7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Sharyland29 - 0FinalEdcouch-Elsa7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Sinton (at A&M-Kings.)52 - 22FinalPort Isabel7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14United62 - 7FinalLa Joya7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Weslaco East42 - 14FinalSan Benito7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 14Yoakum (at Calallen)44 - 27FinalRaymondville7:30 PM
 Sat, Nov 15PSJA13 -49FinalVela2:30 PM
 Sat, Nov 15Johnson17 -21FinalPalmview6:00 PM
 Fri, Nov 21Calallen (at A&M-Kingsville)0 - 28FinalSharyland7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 21Del Rio (at Calallen)12 -13FinalLos Fresnos7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 21Flour Bluff55 - 28FinalMission Veterans7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 21Gregory Portland (at Laredo SAC)28 - 24FinalRoma7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 21Palmview6 - 56FinalWeslaco East7:30 PM
 Fri, Nov 21Rivera36 - 29FinalMcAllen7:30 PM
 Sat, Nov 22Victoria West (at A&M-Kings.)61 - 45FinalVela2:00 PM
 Sat, Nov 22United (at Alamo Stad.)40 - 28FinalWeslaco7:00 PM
 Fri, Nov 28Brandeis (at A&M-Kings.)--Rivera7:00 PM
 Fri, Nov 28Steele (at Buc Stadium, CC)--Weslaco East7:00 PM
 Fri, Nov 28Cedar Park (at Heroes Stadium)--Sharyland7:30 PM
 Sat, Nov 29Reagan (at A&M-Kings.)--Los Fresnos2:00 PM

* Denotes district game